Complete · CTRL League

Season 2 (2023)

Champion: Buffalo Body Building Brutes · MVP: Ephrisy

Player Stats

Click any column header to sort. Sorted by Overall by default. WAR = Wins Above Replacement. OVR rates the whole season on one all-era scale: slaying in each mode against the league, strength of the opponents actually faced, how hard the K/D is to reach on an SMG, objective play (Season 5 on) and sample size, adjusted for how strong that season's league was, so a 90 means the same in any season.

PlayerTeamK/DSeries PlayedOVRWARWAR/10Interactions/MapHP K/DSnD K/DControl K/DHonors
EphrisyBUF1.329956.801.9438.11.202.121.31All-Star First TeamLeague MVPSeason Champion
InksterBER1.224922.891.8139.81.081.931.29
CrazieViewsNYF1.388894.501.4536.51.501.071.25All-Star First Team
WalyTPA1.2310895.601.3037.71.201.241.29All-Star First Team
HypeBER1.167883.511.2141.51.181.181.12All-Star First Team
Karnij1.244872.061.3735.41.141.321.43
DessieLosoCLT1.125872.771.3242.21.041.101.37
Acro AceMIN1.2212865.511.1735.41.171.231.31All-Star Second Team
ThermoTPA1.119833.300.8534.91.220.751.05All-Star Second Team
CollisionTPA1.119833.290.8435.01.230.811.00
AjMIN1.0912834.761.0137.01.011.101.26All-Star Second Team
KaiBUF1.069822.680.7737.01.041.341.00Season Champion
RenicideLAN1.0410824.000.9840.10.991.351.04All-Star Second Team
LewyCLT1.093811.220.9435.61.031.281.15
NuanceNYF1.1010802.610.6933.51.201.140.91
ProxzifyLAN1.0310781.750.4436.51.050.901.04
NastyyLAN1.0210782.780.6839.11.060.870.99
NadaMIN1.019771.230.3436.31.010.911.06
PabloBUF0.957771.480.5333.90.961.020.93Season Champion
TubbyMIN1.073760.880.8834.90.971.331.33
CasperfyBUF0.958760.690.2233.10.930.980.97Season Champion
NachoMEX0.955760.030.0236.20.930.661.07
HazierTPA0.9710750.060.0136.11.040.590.98
JayDashCLT1.022740.310.3535.41.030.751.15
BoogeyCLT0.982740.250.3634.30.950.941.05
EliveMEX0.956740.330.1632.30.980.840.96
SergioLAN0.917741.170.4036.20.830.971.02
NotiBER0.907741.120.4040.20.821.050.97
LazyyNYF0.897740.020.0131.10.951.100.68
AuroraNYF0.957730.920.3534.61.000.910.86
UtopianTPA0.912730.190.2438.60.930.850.88
BleepaMEX0.86772-0.54-0.2038.20.881.050.78
IBOTPA0.86272-0.15-0.1837.40.841.000.88
Grihmey0.83471-0.57-0.3837.70.850.840.79
DayzMEX0.80471-0.09-0.0735.80.790.870.80
SenoMIN0.8912700.670.1537.80.910.870.87
NejMEX0.86370-0.17-0.2436.40.810.800.98
UnderwrldFA0.79268-0.32-0.4634.30.800.920.75
i2DreamyNYF0.77268-0.47-0.5931.90.850.670.63
huxxCLT0.76568-0.47-0.2236.60.740.900.75
PythonLAN0.72367-0.48-0.4434.00.680.670.84
BeboMEX0.80566-1.01-0.5334.40.770.800.85
ChemwreckBER0.74366-0.96-0.8732.20.790.650.68
2flyFA0.67366-0.99-0.9033.00.631.050.62
ShastaBER0.73665-2.16-0.9437.10.750.730.68
Luke BFA0.75262-0.41-0.5839.30.920.560.61
RyanreplaysBER0.66161-0.49-1.2235.80.720.570.52
SecretBUF0.66160-0.46-1.1630.30.720.500.60Season Champion
VerbCLT0.55159-0.72-1.7931.00.730.330.26
JumpzFA0.49259-0.90-1.8031.80.471.330.28
N8DOGGFA0.28156-0.86-2.1620.50.270.330.29Super Burger

Final Standings

#TeamRecordWin %Map RecordManager
1Buffalo BrutesChampionN/AN/A19-11N/A
2Tampa Red WolvesRunner-UpN/AN/A22-16@Kirchyy
3Minneapolis Mighty DucksN/AN/A31-16@xJMETREE
4Los Angeles NewLookN/AN/A22-19@TheRealYsiad
5New York FerocityN/AN/A19-19@Clizslays & @hightierneb
6Berlin KAOSN/AN/A12-17@LandoMattt
7Charlotte SYGN/AN/A8-13@astraiicious & @Aavecti
8Mexico City WarriorsN/AN/A3-21@Itzmonzzy & @xJMETREE
9Philadelphia POBON/AN/A2-6@Cxnfid & @miixtty

Team Rosters

Buffalo Brutes (5 players)
PlayerK/DOVR
Ephrisy1.3295
Kai1.0682
Pablo0.9577
Casperfy0.9576
Secret0.6660
Tampa Red Wolves (6 players)
PlayerK/DOVR
Waly1.2389
Thermo1.1183
Collision1.1183
Hazier0.9775
Utopian0.9173
IBO0.8672
Minneapolis Mighty Ducks (6 players)
PlayerK/DOVR
Acro Ace1.2286
Aj1.0983
Tubby1.0776
Nada1.0177
Seno0.8970
Space0.00N/A
Los Angeles NewLook (5 players)
PlayerK/DOVR
Renicide1.0482
Proxzify1.0378
Nastyy1.0278
Sergio0.9174
Python0.7267
New York Ferocity (5 players)
PlayerK/DOVR
CrazieViews1.3889
Nuance1.1080
Aurora0.9573
Lazyy0.8974
i2Dreamy0.7768
Berlin KAOS (6 players)
PlayerK/DOVR
Inkster1.2292
Hype1.1688
Noti0.9074
Chemwreck0.7466
Shasta0.7365
Ryanreplays0.6661
Charlotte SYG (6 players)
PlayerK/DOVR
DessieLoso1.1287
Lewy1.0981
JayDash1.0274
Boogey0.9874
huxx0.7668
Verb0.5559
Mexico City Warriors (6 players)
PlayerK/DOVR
Elive0.9574
Nacho0.9576
Bleepa0.8672
Nej0.8670
Dayz0.8071
Bebo0.8066

Season Records

RecordHardpointSearch & DestroyControlSeries
Kill RecordKarnij(42)inkster(19)Noti(47)DessieLoso(130)
Death LowThermo(5)Renicide(0)Elive(7)Ephrisy(34)
KD RecordCrazieViews(3.28)Waly(5.67)DessieLoso(3.5)CrazieViews(2.72)
Death RecordAcro_Ace(38)Nacho(10)Seno(42)Seno(116)
Kill LowN8DOGG(3)Seno(1)N8DOGG(5)N8DOGG(18)
KD LowN8DOGG(0.27)CrazieViews(0.14)Verb(0.26)N8DOGG(0.28)