Complete · Z Star League

Season 3 (2024)

Champion: New Orleans No Legs Academy · MVP: Jmetree

Player Stats

Click any column header to sort. Sorted by Overall by default. WAR = Wins Above Replacement. OVR rates the whole season on one all-era scale: slaying in each mode against the league, strength of the opponents actually faced, how hard the K/D is to reach on an SMG, objective play (Season 5 on) and sample size, adjusted for how strong that season's league was, so a 90 means the same in any season.

PlayerTeamK/DSeries PlayedOVRWARWAR/10Interactions/MapHP K/DSnD K/DControl K/DHonors
HypeCHI1.294922.991.8749.81.331.331.22All-Star First Team
JmetreeNYG1.335903.371.5335.71.331.361.31All-Star First TeamLeague MVP
AuroraNOL1.253891.911.5941.11.301.111.23All-Star First TeamSeason Champion
CrookedBOS1.114872.271.4244.31.041.581.10All-Star Second Team
AjNSH1.115872.291.2740.41.151.470.93All-Star Second Team
Acro AceSEA1.264862.041.2737.11.331.151.22All-Star First Team
UtopianNYG1.135862.591.1834.71.101.441.09All-Star Second Team
RenicideNOL1.084831.731.0243.41.071.001.13All-Star Second TeamSeason Champion
ProxzifySEA1.034780.660.4133.31.010.941.12
LewyNYG1.015780.900.4138.30.991.101.01
MVPNOL1.002770.740.7443.41.051.080.89Season Champion
NickyBBOS0.934760.180.1139.60.831.061.04
BubblesNOL0.993750.250.2145.31.041.080.90Season Champion
PabloSEA0.964750.680.4337.90.970.860.99
StarrySEA0.965750.880.4641.30.950.910.99
LazyyBOS0.914750.120.0734.90.851.110.97
NastyyNSH0.914740.530.3038.80.930.880.90
EliveCHI0.97473-0.07-0.0540.00.940.581.16
DuffieNYG0.905720.380.1737.30.870.860.95
ToremeantNOL0.90472-0.41-0.2438.80.900.720.98Season Champion
BleepaNSH0.86571-0.58-0.2836.70.890.890.81
KirchyBOS0.854710.040.0237.20.910.900.75
PythonCHI0.884700.050.0340.80.880.710.94
ColdCHI0.82368-0.76-0.6434.80.840.600.86
TubbyNSH0.83467-0.46-0.2739.30.960.660.70
VerbNSH0.81164-0.26-0.6648.50.750.880.91
ZicoCHI0.56155-0.64-2.1430.70.610.440.56Super Burger

Final Standings

#TeamRecordWin %Map RecordManager
1New York G Pieces3-175%10-7@astral
2Boston Excane3-175%11-5@BombzPC
3New Orleans No Legs AcademyChampion3-175%11-6@clizslays
4Seattle AcesRunner-Up2-250%7-8N/A
5Nashville Whiskey1-325%5-10@ephrisy
6Chicago Canes0-40%4-12@Shadowx864

Team Rosters

New York G Pieces (5 players)
PlayerK/DOVR
Jmetree1.3390
Utopian1.1386
Lewy1.0178
Duffie0.9072
Realist0.00N/A
Boston Excane (5 players)
PlayerK/DOVR
Crooked1.1187
NickyB0.9376
Lazyy0.9175
Kirchy0.8571
Shasta0.00N/A
New Orleans No Legs Academy (5 players)
PlayerK/DOVR
Aurora1.2589
Renicide1.0883
MVP1.0077
Bubbles0.9975
Toremeant0.9072
Seattle Aces (5 players)
PlayerK/DOVR
Acro Ace1.2686
Proxzify1.0378
Pablo0.9675
Starry0.9675
Wall-E0.00N/A
Nashville Whiskey (5 players)
PlayerK/DOVR
Aj1.1187
Nastyy0.9174
Bleepa0.8671
Tubby0.8367
Verb0.8164
Chicago Canes (5 players)
PlayerK/DOVR
Hype1.2992
Elive0.9773
Python0.8870
Cold0.8268
Zico0.5655

Season Records

RecordHardpointSearch & DestroyControlSeries
Kill RecordHype(46)Hype(15)Renicide(48)Hype(146)
Death LowAcro Ace(10)Jmetree(1)Lewy(8)N/A
KD RecordAcro Ace(1.77)Utopian(3.5)Lewy(2.38)Jmetree(1.51)
Death RecordStarry(41)Duffie(11)Tubby(40)N/A
Kill LowProxzify(9)Nastyy(1)Poob(7)N/A
KD LowPoob(0.53)Elive(0.19)Tubby(0.35)Zico(0.56)