Complete · Z Star League

Season 5 (2026)

Champion: Chicago Syndicate · MVP: Ephrisy

Player Stats

Click any column header to sort. Sorted by Overall by default. WAR = Wins Above Replacement; WAR+ adds objective play (hill time, plants, defuses, objective kills). OVR rates the whole season on one all-era scale: slaying in each mode against the league, strength of the opponents actually faced, how hard the K/D is to reach on an SMG, objective play (Season 5 on) and sample size, adjusted for how strong that season's league was, so a 90 means the same in any season.

PlayerTeamK/DSeries PlayedOVRWAR+WAR+/10Interactions/MapHP K/DHill TimeSnD K/DSnD ObjectivesControl K/DObj Kills/ControlHonors
EphrisyHOU1.479986.942.0439.71.41471.770.561.5016.6All-Star First TeamLeague MVP
AjNSH1.2010977.761.9942.31.201101.171.501.2518.9All-Star First Team
InksterDET1.278975.831.8840.21.24581.930.601.1417.6All-Star First Team
HypeCHI1.268945.501.5741.51.30641.240.671.1917.5All-Star First TeamSeason Champion
RenicideNOL1.167903.461.2444.31.07341.410.111.2618.2All-Star Second Team
AuroraOKC1.204892.251.3241.91.22281.180.001.168.0All-Star Second Team
EJBKN1.164882.381.3235.01.291031.130.330.9411.5
JoshLAN1.203881.521.3846.11.16372.000.331.1316.0
HabibiHOU1.178862.991.0037.61.27600.910.881.0612.1All-Star Second Team
LurkensCHI1.118863.200.8937.31.12831.080.141.0615.2All-Star Second TeamSeason Champion
SkapunATL1.242861.271.5942.91.25N/A1.23N/A1.23N/A
GodofwarfareDET1.106842.521.0137.61.14820.790.631.1314.7
PabloNOL1.016832.531.2635.50.991290.870.501.1115.8
DocsukiiOKC1.095821.300.6234.51.10671.090.401.0712.5
NickBostonDET1.026821.100.5341.51.05680.860.711.0420.7
DragonNOL0.955821.010.4641.00.90701.260.710.9518.0
Acro AceNSH1.0310791.160.3037.51.05730.740.251.1214.6
DeceptionsRUT1.081790.841.6837.80.90433.832.000.858.0
AndrixHOU0.999782.370.7036.90.99900.910.561.0212.1
JealousHOU0.989781.030.3032.90.97820.850.561.0613.6
LeibCHI0.978771.730.4939.70.95530.850.831.0016.7Season Champion
MythycallRUT0.934770.320.1837.30.99651.161.000.6911.5
BleepaNOL0.87577-0.10-0.0435.40.82691.020.750.9312.8
HorrorFA0.923770.100.0837.90.89661.040.500.9413.5
LewyOKC0.955760.130.0636.60.98750.880.200.9413.5
ProxzifyRUT0.994760.060.0530.90.95321.250.250.969.7
KaiLAN0.94375-0.19-0.1735.30.96520.470.331.0317.0
TrapCHI0.877740.850.2835.70.84760.881.500.9111.8Season Champion
NastyyNSH0.9110730.730.1939.40.90620.980.500.9211.7
SoupDET0.85673-0.59-0.2637.90.81720.830.430.9318.7
EdotDET0.893730.270.2038.80.82570.870.601.0121.0
ToremeantRUT0.94373-0.15-0.1334.20.9590.720.000.983.0
LuvfernNSH0.952730.020.0236.31.01900.730.000.867.0
JmetreeNSH1.261730.491.2341.31.21810.890.001.5217.0
KillfeedNYA0.85272-0.15-0.2137.00.83590.931.500.8614.5
PeachNSH0.871071-1.90-0.4939.40.87420.990.700.8812.7
RealmNOL0.83571-0.10-0.0633.90.93750.741.170.748.0
TonychickenparmDET0.81770-1.56-0.6037.60.83690.701.000.8212.0
StimHOU0.84670-0.12-0.0632.60.89760.770.600.759.8
ShadowRUT0.84270-0.33-0.4732.90.7590.730.001.0914.0
VersaiiLAN0.71367-1.25-1.1335.00.73550.670.670.6811.5
UtopianOKC0.82466-0.84-0.5032.90.95490.521.000.778.3
LazyyFA0.76165-0.18-0.4631.80.65N/A0.80N/A1.00N/A
DuffieOKC0.82164-0.30-0.7535.50.86430.601.000.821.0
KugoCHI0.58164-0.65-1.3030.60.44N/A1.00N/A0.75N/ASeason Champion
JahLAN0.57261-1.42-1.7831.40.60680.420.000.5612.0
KelpmeltzFA0.53161-0.49-1.2331.80.52N/A0.00N/A0.67N/A
CholoFA0.92161-0.07-0.3323.00.88240.00N/A0.00N/A
SnappleRUT0.58161-0.46-1.5529.00.3511.170.000.6510.0
KaelFA0.55256-1.43-2.0437.90.58390.530.000.517.5Super Burger
GrimzeyFA0.46156-0.99-2.4832.80.50N/A0.38N/A0.39N/ASuper Burger

Final Standings

#TeamRecordWin %Map RecordManager
1Chicago SyndicateChampion8-189%27-11N/A
2Nashville Mighty DucksRunner-Up8-373%27-15Jmetree
3Houston Havoc6-367%21-13Freese2k
4Detroit Dirty Dogs6-460%20-17N/A
5NOLA Knights5-456%20-14Askiith
6Rutland Grizzlies3-350%9-11N/A
7Oklahoma City Spartans2-529%12-15N/A
8Brooklyn Empire2-340%10-11N/A
9Los Angeles Nova1-614%5-18N/A
10Atlanta Reign1-517%4-16N/A
11New York Ascend0-50%1-15N/A

Team Rosters

Chicago Syndicate (5 players)
PlayerK/DOVR
Hype1.2694
Lurkens1.1186
Leib0.9777
Trap0.8774
Kugo0.5864
Nashville Mighty Ducks (6 players)
PlayerK/DOVR
Jmetree1.2673
Aj1.2097
Acro Ace1.0379
Luvfern0.9573
Nastyy0.9173
Peach0.8771
Houston Havoc (5 players)
PlayerK/DOVR
Ephrisy1.4798
Habibi1.1786
Andrix0.9978
Jealous0.9878
Stim0.8470
Detroit Dirty Dogs (6 players)
PlayerK/DOVR
Inkster1.2797
Godofwarfare1.1084
NickBoston1.0282
Edot0.8973
Soup0.8573
Tonychickenparm0.8170
NOLA Knights (5 players)
PlayerK/DOVR
Renicide1.1690
Pablo1.0183
Dragon0.9582
Bleepa0.8777
Realm0.8371
Rutland Grizzlies (6 players)
PlayerK/DOVR
Deceptions1.0879
Proxzify0.9976
Toremeant0.9473
Mythycall0.9377
Shadow0.8470
Snapple0.5861
Oklahoma City Spartans (5 players)
PlayerK/DOVR
Aurora1.2089
Docsukii1.0982
Lewy0.9576
Utopian0.8266
Duffie0.8264
Brooklyn Empire (1 players)
PlayerK/DOVR
EJ1.1688
Los Angeles Nova (4 players)
PlayerK/DOVR
Josh1.2088
Kai0.9475
Versaii0.7167
Jah0.5761
Atlanta Reign (1 players)
PlayerK/DOVR
Skapun1.2486
New York Ascend (1 players)
PlayerK/DOVR
Killfeed0.8572

Season Records

RecordHardpointSearch & DestroyControlSeries
Kill RecordSkapun(44)Renicide(14)AJ(45)Hype(143)
Death LowStim(11)Cholo(0)Kai(7)Stim(22)
KD RecordHype(2.5833333333333335)Ephrisy(13)Ephrisy(3)Ephrisy(2.2758620689655173)
Death RecordPeach(41)Nastyy(10)Trap(39)Peach(134)
Kill LowSoup(7)Kelpmeltz(0)Godofwarfare(4)Stim(15)
KD LowSoup(0.2916666666666667)Kelpmeltz(0)Kael(0.2608695652173913)Kael(0.4307692307692308)

Series Results

Click a series to see the full per-player, per-map breakdown.

SeriesTeams
Nashville Mighty Ducks vs Atlanta Reign Atlanta Reign vs Nashville Mighty Ducks
Houston Havoc vs Brooklyn Empire Brooklyn Empire vs Houston Havoc
Atlanta Reign vs Chicago Syndicate Atlanta Reign vs Chicago Syndicate
Chicago Syndicate vs Detroit Dirty Dogs Chicago Syndicate vs Detroit Dirty Dogs
Rutland Grizzlies vs Oklahoma City Spartans Rutland Grizzlies vs Oklahoma City Spartans
Detroit Dirty Dogs vs Los Angeles Nova Detroit Dirty Dogs vs Los Angeles Nova
Houston Havoc vs New York Ascend Houston Havoc vs New York Ascend
Los Angeles Nova vs NOLA Knights Los Angeles Nova vs NOLA Knights
New York Ascend vs Nashville Mighty Ducks Nashville Mighty Ducks vs New York Ascend
NOLA Knights vs Oklahoma City Spartans NOLA Knights vs Oklahoma City Spartans
Nashville Mighty Ducks vs Oklahoma City Spartans Nashville Mighty Ducks vs Oklahoma City Spartans
Brooklyn Empire vs Chicago Syndicate Brooklyn Empire vs Chicago Syndicate
Detroit Dirty Dogs vs Houston Havoc Detroit Dirty Dogs vs Houston Havoc
Houston Havoc vs Los Angeles Nova Houston Havoc vs Los Angeles Nova
NOLA Knights vs Nashville Mighty Ducks NOLA Knights vs Nashville Mighty Ducks
Brooklyn Empire vs Nashville Mighty Ducks Brooklyn Empire vs Nashville Mighty Ducks
Houston Havoc vs NOLA Knights Houston Havoc vs NOLA Knights
Detroit Dirty Dogs vs Brooklyn Empire Detroit Dirty Dogs vs Brooklyn Empire
Chicago Syndicate vs Houston Havoc Chicago Syndicate vs Houston Havoc
Detroit Dirty Dogs vs NOLA Knights PlayoffsDetroit Dirty Dogs vs NOLA Knights
Houston Havoc vs Rutland Grizzlies PlayoffsHouston Havoc vs Rutland Grizzlies
Chicago Syndicate vs Oklahoma City Spartans PlayoffsChicago Syndicate vs Oklahoma City Spartans
Nashville Mighty Ducks vs Detroit Dirty Dogs PlayoffsNashville Mighty Ducks vs Detroit Dirty Dogs
Houston Havoc vs Chicago Syndicate PlayoffsHouston Havoc vs Chicago Syndicate
Houston Havoc vs NOLA Knights (Match 2) PlayoffsHouston Havoc vs NOLA Knights
Nashville Mighty Ducks vs Oklahoma City Spartans (Match 2) PlayoffsNashville Mighty Ducks vs Oklahoma City Spartans
Chicago Syndicate vs Detroit Dirty Dogs (Match 2) PlayoffsChicago Syndicate vs Detroit Dirty Dogs
NOLA Knights vs Nashville Mighty Ducks (Match 2) PlayoffsNOLA Knights vs Nashville Mighty Ducks
Nashville Mighty Ducks vs Detroit Dirty Dogs (Match 2) PlayoffsNashville Mighty Ducks vs Detroit Dirty Dogs
Chicago Syndicate vs Nashville Mighty Ducks PlayoffsChicago Syndicate vs Nashville Mighty Ducks